?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
01 April 2014 @ 12:30 am
Happy Birthday Dizzo!  
Friends, Romans, Fl*sters, gather round, we’re here today to celebrate dizzojay’s birthday! A woman of many talents, including the phenomenal ability to get Dean’s clothes off at the drop of a hat. She’s a talented artist, a wonderfully witty writer, and a great person to bug endlessly at Asylum.

So to celebrate this momentous day, I thought a little drabble was in order.  Happy Birthday Dizzo, I hope you like this insane piece of fluff.....


As Dizzo sat drinking her first cup of tea of the day, she opened her birthday cards.  Dizzo smiled as she placed yet another fan girl made birthday card of Dean, on the ever growing pile beside her.

Then the doorbell rang and she went to answer it. Dizzo opened her front door, and her mug of tea and jaw hit the floor at the same time. There stood Dean Winchester, surrounded by a group of very dishevelled fan girls.  As she recovered from the shock of seeing him stood there, it was then Dizzo realized all Dean was wearing, was a lot of red ribbon and his boots.

"Many happy returns Dizzo, we got you a little something for your birthday.  We hope you like it."  Milly said with a smile.

Dizzo nodded speechlessly, wondering if would be rude to unwrap her present on the doorstep with her teeth. She gathered her wits, "Like it, of course I bloody like it. Err how did you mange to..." she waved her hand at the ribbon swathed hunter.

Wings appeared from behind Dean, "Catching Dean was the easy part, all we did was put up a sign for an all you can eat buffet.  With twenty types of pie on offer, he practically ran into our arms. The bugger was getting him wrapped for you." she said with a smirk.

Milly nodded in agreement, "Actually it was getting him unwrapped, and then wrapped that took the time. Somebody had trouble with the buttons and all the layers. Didn't you Sasha?" She glanced over at the very rumpled, but happy fan girl. Standing the other side of Dean, with a broad grin on her face.

"What? Could I help it if he kept wriggling? Besides I love that red shirt, I didn't want to rip it." Sasha said, as she straightened her glasses.

"Yeah, and a certain somebody had a little trouble tying the bow, how many attempts did it take before you were happy?"  Milly said rolling her eyes at her friend.

A deep husky drawl interrupted them, "Six, and thank god you didn't tie it too tight."  All the women went the same shade of red as the ribbon.  Dean winked at Sasha, who suddenly seemed to find his right ear absolutely fascinating.

Dizzo eyes widened as she saw where the bow was positioned, she whistled "Only six?  I'm impressed it would've taken me at least ten attempts. Nicely tied by the way." She stared at the large bow in awe.

Sasha grinned, "It was a struggle but I managed in the end, I don't know why Milly is moaning though. I got her to put her finger on the knot, so I could finish tying it. For some strange reason, I had to keep making the bow bigger."  She said with a giggle.

 Dean smirked and winked at Dizzo, and she fanned herself with one of her birthday cards.  She finally found her voice, “Come in, I’ll get you all a cup of tea, and a coffee for Dean. Then I’ll err unwrap my present if you like, in my bedroom.”  She added under her breath, as she watched Dean hop over the doorstep and shuffled inside.

As the fan girls walked by, Sasha looked up at Dizzo and said, “I suppose a game of pass the parcel is out of the question?”

Also while I’m here, I couldn’t let the occasion pass without a few pictures of our Dean. To start with I love me a man in uniform...

tumblr_m8z4otvINf1r81w12

Dean 3 J

SN712-0005
Ok it's not really a uniform but he was being an untouchable!  Work with me here  *G*

Then of course he is just sexy....

121


Duster
72317_900
Every girl loves a sharp dressed man!  But of course he's really at his best when...

SPN918Promo_037xx_zpsccdca8e9

SN106-A-0078 shirtless
When he wears nothing at all!

Happy Birthday Dizzo, have a great day!


 
 
Current Location: Home
Current Mood: accomplishedaccomplished
Current Music: None
 
 
 
wings128: Dean!Tie-gifwings128 on April 1st, 2014 01:25 am (UTC)
THIS IS F'ING FANTASTIC!!! OMG!! LOVELOVELOVELOVE!! AND IT'S NOT EVEN MY BIRTHDAY! :D

Thank you for my share of the fun ♥
Dizzo, how can you not enjoy your birthday after that! :D

Pass the parcel *giggles*

I'm grinning and laughing so hard right now! *twirls you*
Dizzojay's Dean Dreamsdizzojay on April 1st, 2014 06:50 am (UTC)
Oh, that image is going to keep me warm for the rest of the day!
I'm so grateful to you for taking time out of your busy day just to catch and prepare Dean just for me., I hope it wasn't too much of a hardship ;)
wings128: Dean!Sex-gifwings128 on April 1st, 2014 07:58 am (UTC)
Hardship? *smirks* Ohhhh, it was hard alright, oh so hard! ;D
sasha_dragonsasha_dragon on April 1st, 2014 12:31 pm (UTC)
*Takes a bow* Thank you, glad you liked it.

How could I leave you out of the fun? I'm pretty sure Dizzo like the pressie *G*

I think pass the parcel is an excellent idea *Smirk*

Good to see I brought see cheer to your day as well *Hugs*
milly_galmilly_gal on April 1st, 2014 04:11 am (UTC)
Hey sweetpa, told you, you were a genius, this is even better second time around :D thanks so much for allowing me to share in he fun and damn...no wonder it took so long to tie the bow! Love this so hard (yep pun totally intended)

Happy birthday Dizz, I'll b leaving you a gifty later :)

Xx

Edited at 2014-04-01 04:13 am (UTC)
Dizzojay's Dean Dreamsdizzojay on April 1st, 2014 06:54 am (UTC)
And there's me thinking about being another year older - I feel twenty again after reading that. I'm so grateful to you for taking the time to help Sasha bring such a lovely gift to me. I can imagine unwrapping that muscular, perfect body was a challenging task, but you gritted your teeth and got right on it - I mean - on with it!!!!
Hee ... as I said to Sasha, I have the best F-list :)
x
milly_galmilly_gal on April 1st, 2014 07:21 am (UTC)
Hey, I did nothing but tell her she was a genius who needed to post this ASAP! :D But I got a shifty peek, and got to encourage the fun, so yeah, I enjoyed that *so much*

Happy Birthday honey (((hugs))) My present's on it's way :D

And capturing Dean was all Sash's ides, we just trudged along behind (glomped the poor bugger) and enjoyed the show ;)

Edited at 2014-04-01 07:25 am (UTC)
Dizzojay's Dean Dreamsdizzojay on April 1st, 2014 06:46 am (UTC)
Oh MY G...UH

You have to know that I'm sitting here squeeing like a performing seal after reading this. That was genius, my friend, genius!

Thanks to all you lovely ladies for your sterling efforts in bringing me my beautiful birthday present - what more could a woman possibly want?

*makes grabby hands towards deliciousness*

May I say you did a great job with the bow - it took me two hours to gnaw it off, um, sorry, untie it ... ;)

And gorgeous yummy pictures to boot - what a lucky, lucky Dizzo I am :)

I have the best F-list ever!
sasha_dragonsasha_dragon on April 1st, 2014 12:28 pm (UTC)
Happy Birthday! And I'm so happy you liked your present. I just thought to myself, "What would Dizzo like for her Birthday?" And the rest they say is history *G*

It's good to see our hard work paid off, and you enjoyed unwrapping your gift.

Two hours? If a thng's worth doing, it's worth doing very, very slowly *waggles eyebrows".

I hope you weren't too worn out by your efforts, after all I'm sure you and Dean had a lot to.....talk about *whistles*

Have a great birthday.
The Kink That Winked: spn-jensensmilekinkthatwinked on April 1st, 2014 09:05 pm (UTC)
Oh, wow, what a b-day gift!

The only criticism I have for the fanfic is plausibility: I haven't known you all very long, but I still find it hard to believe you three would let Dean go to party with Dizzo! :D You must really love her.

Nice picspam, too.
sasha_dragonsasha_dragon on April 3rd, 2014 11:01 pm (UTC)
Thank you, I have to admit the grip Wings had on him, I wasn't sure she'd ever let go. And of course the three of us went along to chaperone the poor boy, we felt such a delicate flower needs 'careful' handling *G*.
tifachingtifaching on April 3rd, 2014 02:31 am (UTC)
Bwahahaha! Oh, you lucky, lucky girl. That bow..... drools.
sasha_dragonsasha_dragon on April 3rd, 2014 11:02 pm (UTC)
Glad you liked Dizzo's little birthday gift! And that bow was such a bugger to tie *whistles*