?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
22 September 2014 @ 01:31 pm
Congratulations Milly!  
I hear that milly_gal has got herself a new job!  To celebrate this news, I thought I'd throw a few random images in her direction!  Look it's Monday, I'm sorting out wages I need to stop myself stappling people to the desk!

Is this you on a Monday morning?


Tired, stressed, frustrated? Rewady to throttle someone?

Then Perhaps it's time to find a new job!

How about the military then?


No? How about a more rural job... I know

00a3kttx
Cowboy....sorry girl,  hmmmm how about save the horse ride the cowboy!

What about a career in medicine?

*Thud* waves from floor.....MEDIC!

Ok whatever you decide I'm sure you'd love to find this man waiting for you....

Clothing very optional!

Congratulations on your new job hun!  You deserve it
Tags:
 
 
Current Mood: bouncybouncy
 
 
 
milly_galmilly_gal on September 22nd, 2014 12:36 pm (UTC)
OH BABY! Yeah, that's the kinda congrats I REALLY appreciate! :D

Medic is right *fuckityfuckityfuck* Seriously, thank you honey, much appreciated, and so were allt he well wishes and luck vibes. My f*list and you ROCK! ♥
sasha_dragonsasha_dragon on September 22nd, 2014 07:41 pm (UTC)
*HUGS* You deserve all the good vibes heading your way today!
milly_galmilly_gal on September 24th, 2014 03:01 pm (UTC)
I had such a buzz, for the entire day and then my first night back at work last night after handing in my notice and it just felt so relaxed because I am free to leave.
Dizzojay's Dean Dreamsdizzojay on September 22nd, 2014 08:33 pm (UTC)
Optional?
prohibited, I'd say ...
sasha_dragonsasha_dragon on September 22nd, 2014 10:27 pm (UTC)
I know! But I was running out of time by this point *G*
JJ1564jj1564 on September 22nd, 2014 11:09 pm (UTC)
Can I have one of each of these please? Even the first one!!
bigj52: JensenS9bigj52 on September 23rd, 2014 10:34 am (UTC)
Congrats Milly and what a great excuse to drool over Jensen. Made my night.
slash_whump_addict: Team Bellyj_r_hartley on September 27th, 2014 07:06 pm (UTC)
I need a job, myself. I've said congrats to Milly & she's going to look for one for me but in the meantime, I'm just gonna stare at this. THAT BELLY! Unf. #TeamBelly