?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
11 June 2011 @ 12:01 am
There's this little thing called H/C Bingo...and guess who signed up!  
Well there I was minding my own business when I saw this H/C Bingo thingy, and I thought it could be amusing or downright scary depending on if you're Jensen or Dean *G* I signed up and then I got this card.....



death explosion nervous breakdown loss of voice unexpected consequences of planned soulbonding
skeletons in the closet attacked by a creature imprisonment poltergeist bites
cursed head trauma WILD CARD substance addiction hostages
possession / mind control dub-con runaways food poisoning motion sickness
forced marriage hallucinations making deals with demons mutation nightmares



And do you know what the really scary thing is? For at least five of the damn things I'd already got plot bunnies bouncing around! Ahhh my dear sweet bow legged muse...be afraid be very afraid!  Or at least see if you can hide behind Jared *G*

Oh and if any of my long suffering F*list  see something they like or even have a request, I'll give it a whirl! damn this really could be fun.
Tags: , ,
 
 
Current Location: Home
Current Mood: bouncybouncy
Current Music: None
 
 
 
Sianne: [Dean] Bow Legssi_star_x on June 10th, 2011 11:21 pm (UTC)
You have a lot of interesting prompts! The first one... 'death'... haha. You can't get any more serious than that.

sasha_dragonsasha_dragon on June 11th, 2011 06:36 pm (UTC)
I know they're great! and as for the death one...well I had it a bereaved Jensen, comforting Jared....and then this weird bloody bunny smacked me on the back of the head. A kind of cracky rom-com it even arrived with a summary....

Once upon a time according to Terry Prachett, when death came to Mort he offered him a job, but when death came to Jensen Ackles he offered him his heart.

Hell I even saw the rest of the horse men turning up at some point, and you should've seen who I had planned for that! Ah well maybe I should behave and be serious *G*

Siannesi_star_x on June 14th, 2011 09:13 am (UTC)
I's always good when something just pops up and runs away with you! :D
heather03nmgheather03nmg on June 11th, 2011 02:25 am (UTC)
Just keep whumping Jensen and I'm happy. (sorry Jensen)

Good luck, I'll be waiting...
sasha_dragonsasha_dragon on June 11th, 2011 06:37 pm (UTC)
I'll do my very best! and if I need it, can I harass you for help? That poor boy, I have plans oh boy do I have plans *G*
Wataru Kisugi: JAByRaloria002wataru_kisugi on June 11th, 2011 03:00 am (UTC)
Mind if I say I just cannot wait to see your story with one of those prompt? *evil grin* I'm a good girl, I can wait. :D

BTW, 'loss of voice' and 'possession' sounds interesting...imho...
sasha_dragonsasha_dragon on June 11th, 2011 06:40 pm (UTC)
I think I could enjoy some of these....Jensen not so much. I like the sound of those as well. Good times! I do enjoy splashing around in the shallow end *G*
     Mandy: Deana_phoenixdragon on June 11th, 2011 05:45 am (UTC)
Nightmares!! I want some schmoopy comfort!

*hugs*

Edited at 2011-06-11 05:46 am (UTC)
sasha_dragonsasha_dragon on June 11th, 2011 06:41 pm (UTC)
I have to admit, I love the sound of that one! ahh my darling frackled one, boy are you in trouble *G*

*HUGS*